Program

 

Friday, 14.06.2019 

7:15–17:30

Registration

8:45–09:00

Uroczyste otwarcie Konferencji

9:00–10:10

Session I Upper limb trauma

Moderators: M. Gerasimenko, S. Strafun, L. Romanowski

09:00–09:07

Using the Sauve-Kapandji procedure and its modification in surgical practice

Bespalchuk A. (Minsk, BY)

 

9:07–9:14

Management of Chronic Proximal Interphalangeal Joint Fracture Dislocations

Strafun S., Besuhlyi A. (Kiev, UA)

9:14–9:21

A-traction Technique for the Treatment of Chronic Mallet Fracture

Strafun S., Bezuhlyi A. (Kiev, UA)

9:21–9:28

Mathematical modeling of the stiffness of the proximal interphalangeal  joint of the finger of the  hand

Naumenko L., Kostritsa K., Mametyev A. (Dnipropetrovsk, UA)

9:28–9:35

2-stage method with osteosynthesis of intra-articular fractures of proximal part of humeral bone

Piven Iu.M., Litvin Iu.P. (Poltava, Dnipropetrovsk, UA)

9:35–9:42

Modern technologies in diagnostics and treatment of patients with fractured proximal epimetaphysis of  the tibia

Burianov O.,  Kvasha V., Skobenko Ye., Sobolevskiy Yu. (Kiev, UA)

9:42–9:49

Terrible triad of the shoulder: diagnostic and treatment

Strafun S., Lysak A., Sukhin (Kiev, Odessa, UA)

9:49–9:56

Surgical treatment of intraarticular fractures of elbow joint

Domanskiy A.N., Loskutov O.E., Zherdev I.I. (Dniepropetrovsk, UA)

09:56–10:10

Discussion

 

10:10–12:00

Session II    Lower limb trauma

Moderators: V. Anosov, E.V. Kulazhenko, P. Piekarczyk

10:10–10:17

Schatzker II and III fractures of proximal tibia – epidemiology and treatment analysis

Szubstarski M., Pelak J., Kolasa W., Tarczyńska M., Niedziałek P., Gawęda K. (Lublin, PL) 

10:17–10:24

Treatment outcome and morphology analysis of distal femur fractures

Sałek J., Pelak J., Podgórski A., Mazurkiewicz A., Gawęda K., Tarczyńska M. (Lublin, PL)

10:24–10:31

Non-operative treatment of knee luxation – mechanisms, epidemiology, outcomes

Mazurkiewicz A., Gawęda K., Tarczyńska M., Skwarcz S. (Lublin, PL)

10:31–10:38

Comparative results of treatment of calcaneal fractures using different plates

Kulazhenko E.V., Turchin N.N., Kharitonov O.D., Varzar S.A. (Odessa, UA) 

10:38–10:45

Modern management of proximal tibia fracturers

Burianov O.A., Kvasha V.P., Sobolewski Yu.L., Zadnichenko M.O., Grek V. P., Skobenko O.Ye., Tyszczenko S.V. (Kiev, UA)

10:45–10:52

Surgical treatment technology optimization of patients after politrauma with long bones fractures

Lanskorunskyj V.M., Dubrov S.O., Demin V.M., Burianov O.A., Fedorenko Ye.A. (Kiev, UA)

10:52–10:59

The diagnostic value and reliability of the Böhler′s angle

Naninetc V.Y., Liabakh A.P., Kuleva O.V. (Kiev, UA)

10:59–11:06

Complex patellar retinaculum stabilization with gracilis tendon

Anosov V., Stryzhak E. (Grodno, BY)

11:06–11:13

Surgical treatment of Schatzker V and VI fractures of proximal tibia – our procedure

Piekarczyk P., Kwiatkowski K., Jacuniak Ł., Niewczas P., Kopeć G. (Warszawa, PL)

11:13–11:20

Complications in surgical treatment of proximal tibia – do we manage?

Piekarczyk P., Kwiatkowski K., Kopeć G., Niewczas P., Gołos J. (Warszawa, PL)

11:20–11:27

The minimally invasive surgery for the Lisfranc injuries

Chyrak V. (Minsk, BY)

11:2711:34

Distal tibia fractures- tips and trick as a prevention of complications

Sorysz T., Bierut M. (Kraków, PL)

11:3411:41

Distal femur fractures- intramedullary nail or LCP

Jankowski A. (Kraków, PL)

11:41–12:00

Discussion

 

12:00–12:20

Coffee break

 

12:20–14:10

Session III Complications in joint replacement

Moderators: O. Vyrva, M. Poluliakh, A. Benko, J. Blacha

12:20–12:27

Dynamic use of Leucocyte Esterasae (LE) in comprehensive diagnostics of orthopedic complications of joints

Liutko O., Mytiakina I., Vitrak K. (Kiev, UA)

12:27–12:34

Patients with bone tumors – arthroplasty complications

Chornyj V.S., Burianov O.A., Protsenko V.V., Abudej Udaj (Kiev, UA)

12:34–12:41

Hip arthroplasty outcomes

Dovgalevich I., Titova A. (Minsk, BY)

12:41–12:48

Management of Hip Periprosthetic Fractures

Vyrva O. (Kharkov, UA)

12:48–12:55

Modular Endoprosthetic Replacement in Tumor Patient: complications and solutions

Vyrva O. (Kharkov, UA) 

12:55–13:02

How to plan a revision of endoprosthesis cup

Kochman A. (Wroclaw, PL)

13:02–13:09

How to plan a revision of hip endoprosthesis stem

Kochman A. (Cracow, Wroclaw, PL)

13:09–13:16

Mistakes and complications in shoulder joint athroplasty

Strafun S. (Kiev, UA)

13:16–13:23

Two-stage revision implants of hip joint during late periprosthetic infection

Klyatsky Yu., Tribushnoy O., Trufanov I., Banit O., Kosilo V. (Zaporizhzhya, UA)

13:23–13:30

Results of Total Hip Replacement Complications Treatment

Gayko G., Pidgaietskyi V., Sulima O., Osadchuk T., Galuzinskyi O., Kozak R., Nizalov T. (Kiev, UA)

13:30–13:37

Difficult arthroplasty of joints in patients with Rheumatoid Arthritis

Gerasymenko S., Poluliakh M., Gerasymenko A. (Kiev, UA)

13:37–13:44

Totally the endoprosthesis of the knee with frontal deformities in the hurch to rheumatoid arthritis

Gerasimenko S.I., Babko A.M., Gerasimenko A.S., Avtomеeнко E.М. (Kiev, UA)

13:44–13:51

Fighting against Biofilm in revision arthroplasty: how can we win

Benko A., Kezlya O. (Minsk, BY)

13:51–14:10

Discussion

 

14:10–15:00

Lunch break

15:00–17:05

Session IV Complications in joint replacement

Moderators: G. Gayko, S. Gerasymenko, A. Bielecki, A. Kochman

15:00–15:07

Application of the formula of hemoglobin balance for evaluating blood loss during TKA, depending on the type of endoprosthesis design

Abialevich Artsiom (Mogilev, BY)

15:0715:14

Efficacy of silver and gold nanoparticles for prevention and treatment of infectious complications in surgery practice: experimental study

Rieznichenko L.S., Panchenko L.M., Dybkova S.M., Bilous S.B. (Lviv, UA)

15:14–15:21

Complicated and revision hip and knee replacement

Maiko V., Lutsyshyn V., Filonenko Y., Derkach Y., Hladkyi V., Kolodii V. (Vinnytsia, UA)

15:21–15:28

The effect of complex management for patients 75–83 years after TKA

Prudnikov Y., Klymowitskiy R. (Lyman, UA)

15:28–15:35

Outcomes of 2-stage revision for PJI of the hip

Kogut M., Białecki J., Marczyński W. (Otwock, PL)

15:35–15:42

Outcomes of treatment of PJI of the knee with use of sleeves

Para M., Obrębski M., Suchodolski G., Białecki J., Marczyński W. (Otwock, PL)

15:42–15:49

D-lactate is marker periprosthetic joint infection

Balaboshka K.B., Yeudakimau D.V. (Vitebsk, BY)

15:49–15:56

Dislocation of total hip endoprosthesis – why does it happen and how to manage?

Blacha J., Szymański P., Krupka M., Niedbała P. (Lublin, PL)

15:56–16:03

Arthroplasty of hip joint at congenital dislocation of hip

Poluliakh M., Gerasymenko S., Poluliakh D., Kostuk A. (Kiev, UA)

16:03–16:10

Periprosthetic fractures after total hip replacement

Wielgus A., Dragan S.F., Krawczyk A., Dragan S.Ł., Wodziński P. (Wrocław, PL)

16:10–16:17

Realloplasty of the knee after periprosthetic fractures – our experiences

Wodziński P., Dragan S.F., Krawczyk A., Kulej M., Wielgus A. (Wrocław, PL)

16:1716:24

Joint replacement in haemophilic arthropathy

Modzelewski P., Kotela A., Zbikowski P., Kotela I. (Warszawa, PL)

16:2416:31

Dual mobility prosthesis as a prevention of hip dislocation – truth or false? 

Sorysz T., Kowalczyk M. (Kraków, PL)

16:3116:38

Distal tibia fractures – tips and trick as a prevention of complications

Sorysz T., Bierut M. (Kraków, PL)

16:38–16:45

Distal femur fractures – intramedullary nail or LCP

Jankowski A. (Kraków, PL)

16:45–16:52

Periprosthetic hip fractures – osteosynthesis or RHA

Dutka J. (Kraków, PL)

16:52–17:05

Discussion

 Saturday, 15.06.2019 

09:00–11:30

Conference Room A

Session V Pediatric orthopeadics

Moderators:  A. Zyma, O. Dolhopolov, S. Khmyzov, K. Miklaszewski

09:00–09:07

Pediatric Bone-Joint Tumor Replacement

Baev V. (Kharkov, UA)

09:07–09:14

Pharmacological and orthopaedic treatment of osteogenesis imperfecta

Karlikowski M., Sułko J., Szydłowski M. (Kraków, PL)

09:14–09:21

Limb-saving resection of malignant bone tumors in children with biological reconstruction of tissues loss

Miklaszewski K., Kowalczyk B., Danielak J., Pawelec A., Maleta P. (Kraków, PL)

09:21–09:28

Microsurgical latissimus dorsi flap in combined soft tissues defects of lower leg – cases

Pawelec A., Maleta P. (Kraków, PL)

09:28–09:35

Seasonal variation of development of the infant hip joint

Kabatsii M. S., Zinchenko V. V. (Kiev, UA)

09:35–09:42

Metabolic and histopathological changes in patients with chronic posttraumatic tibial osteomyelitis, depending on the severity of trophic disorders in the lower leg tissues

Tsokalo V., Gritsay M., Magomedov O., Grigorovsky V. (Kiev, UA)

09:42–09:49

The use of a telescopic intramedullary rod for treating patients with osteogenesis imperfecta

Zyma A., Guk I., Kincha-Polishchuk T., Cheverda A., Demyan Y., Skuratov O. (Kiev, UA)

09:49–09:56

The results of conservative correction of the structural state of bone in patients with osteogenesis imperfecta based on the type of disease

Kincha-Polishchuk T., Guk I., Zyma A., Demyan Y. (Kiev, UA)

09:56–10:03

Surgical treatment of hip deformity in patients with fibrous dysplasia

Zyma A.,Guk I., Cheverda A., Demyan Y., Skuratov O. (Kiev, UA)

10.03–10:10

Subtalar extra-articular screw arthroereisis in the treatment of flexible flat foot in children with hypermobility of the joints

Guk Y., Labah A., Zuma A., Cheverda A., Demyan Y., Kincha-Polishchuk T. (Kiev, UA)

10:10–10:17

Correction of the legs length discrepancy in patients with congenital vascular pathology

Guk I., Zyma A., Cheverda A., Skuratov O., Demyan Y. (Kiev, UA)

10:17–10:40

Coffee break

10:40–10:47

Surgical correction of the valgus deformity of the ankle joint in patients with myelomeningocele

Cheverda A., Guk I., Zyma A., Demyan Y. (Kiev, UA)

10:4710:54

Surgical treatment of the consequences of  proximal femur fractures among children and adolescents

Goshko V., Moroz D., Nemesh M. (Kiev, UA)

10:5411:01

Complex Treatment of Congenital Pseudarthroses of the Tibia

Khmyzov S., Katsalap Ye., Pashenko A. (Kharkov, UA)

11:0111:08

Differential diagnosis of Blount's disease and rickets-like illnesses

Martsyniak S., Nemesh M. (Kiev, UA)

11:0811:15

Diagnostics of early infection complications after joint replacement

Filipenko V., Marushchak O., Pidgaiska O., Delevska J., Kuznetsova N. (Kharkov, UA)

11:15–11:30

Discussion

 

11:30

End of the conference

12:00–12:30

Lunch

09:00–12:00

Conference Room B

Session VI Reconstructive surgery and orthobiology

Moderators: A. Fil, O.A. Burianov, A. Murzich, Ł. Dutka

09:00–09:07

Telemedic technology in rehabilitation programme in patients with combat field injuries of limbs

Yarmolyuk Yu. O., Buryanov O.A., Vakulich M., Klapczuk Yu.V., Los D.V., Bespalenko A.A. (Kiev, UA)

09:07–09:14

Regeneration technics in treatment of osteochondral defects

Burianov O.A., Tyszczenko S.V., Sobolewski Yu.L., Lykhodij V.V., Omelchenko T.M., Blyzniuk-Khodorovskyi D.R. (Kiev, UA)

09:14–09:21

Diagnostic and treatment of gun wounds of joints

Klapchuk Yu.V., Borodaj O.L., Yarmolyuk Yu.O., Buryanov O.A., Los D.V. (Kiev, UA)

09:21–09:28

Modern management of Military Joint-Bone Loss

Shevchenko I. (Kharkov, UA)

09:28–09:35

Combine Grafting for Various Bone-Soft Tissue Defects

Bets I. (Kharkov, UA) 

09:35–09:42

Microsurgical fibula flap in humerus defect- cases

Pawelec A., Maleta P., Dutka J. (Kraków, PL)

09:42–09:49

Long-term results of Weil osteotomy at the surgical treatment of metatarsalgia

Turchin O., Liabakh A., Kostrub O. (Kiev, UA)

09:49–09:56

Results of surgical treatment of the diffuse form pigmented villonodular synovitis of the knee joint

Herasymenko S.I., Kostogryz O.A., Kostogryz Yu.O. (Kiev, UA)

09:5610:03

The results of our version core decompression in the treatment of osteonecrosis of the femoral head

Murzich A.,  Sokolovsky O., Gerasimenko M. (Minsk, BY)

10:0310:10

Treatment of protrusion and non-sequestered hernias of intervertebral discs using diode laser

Shimon V.M., Pushkash I.I., Stoika V.V., Shymon M.V., Sherehii A.A. (Uzhhorod, UA)

10:1010:17

Long-term results after hindfoot stabilization in patients with neuropathic osteoarthropathy in diabetes mellitus

Piatkovskyi V., Liabakh A., Lazarenko G. (Kiev, UA)

10:17–10:40

Coffee break

10:4010:47

Regeneration technologies of posttraumatic osteoarthrosis treatment

Burianov O.A., Khimion L.V., Gavriliuk G.O., Omelchenko T.M., Sobolevskiy Yu.L. (Kiev, UA)

10:4710:54

Using of bone marrow and fat to improve nerve regeneration after nerve trauma

Strafun S., Gaiovych V., Gaiovych I. (Kiev, UA)

10:5411:01

Application of concentrated bone marrow aspirate in disorders of reparative osteogenesis

Strafun S., Gaiovych V., Gaiovych I. (Kiev, UA)

11:0111:08

Features of roentgenologic diagnostics of sagittal deviation Grassers Syndrome of thigh-bone

Shimon V., Pushkash I., Shimon M., Stoika V. (Uzhhorod, UA)

11:08–11:15

Experimental study of bone regeneration under conditions of glass-ceramic materials use

Shimon V.M., Alfeldi S.P., Stoika V.V., Shymon M.V., Pushkash I.I. (Uzhhorod, UA)

11:15–11:22

Surgical treatment of chronic acromioclavicular joint dislocation

Bezruchenko S., Dolhopolov O., Yarova M., Bezruchenko S. (Kiev, UA) 

11:22–11:29

New arthroscopic technique restoration labrum lesion by tendon long head of biceps at the anterior instability of the shoulder joint

Dolhopolov O., Bezruchenko S., Yarova M. (Kiev, UA)

11:2911:36

The surgical approaches to treatment Wessel’s type VII preaxial polydactyly of the hand

Bespalchuk A. (Minsk, BY)

11:3611:43

Surgical Treatment of Multiplanar Deformations of Lower Extremities with D-resistant Rickets

Martsyniak S., Nemesh M. (Kiev, UA)  

11:43–12:00

Discussion

12:00

End of the conference

12:00–12:30

Lunch

Download PROGRAMME